Kitchenaid KDTE204DSS0
Part Description
Dishwasher water inlet valve. This is a new GENUINE Whirlpool replacement part.
Part Number
PD00052484
Manufacturer Part
W11175771
Manufactured By
Whirlpool OEM
Features:
- Peace of mind assured – comes with a one-year warranty
- This part can work with dishwashers
- The W11175771 can replace the following part numbers: W10195047, W10327250, W10872255, W11130744
Binding: Tools & Home Improvement
model number: W11175771
Part Number: W11175771
Details: The ERP W11175771 Dishwasher Water Valve controls the flow of water into the dishwasher. If your dishwasher fills constantly or won’t fill at all, the water inlet valve may have failed. This part can work with dishwashers from brands like Whirlpool, Kenmore, KitchenAid, Maytag, Amana, Magic Chef, Inglis, Crosley.
EAN: 0840993035616
Package Dimensions: 5.3 x 4.9 x 2.2 inches
Part Numbers
This Part PD00052484 (Mfg #W11175771) replaces these parts:
Our Competitor’s Part Numbers for this part
- 4843711
- AP6339872
- PS12578165
- EAP12578165
Compatible Brands
- Amana
- Crosley
- Kenmore
- Kitchen Aid
- Magic Chef
- Whirlpool
USED: An item that has been used previously. The item may have some signs of cosmetic wear, but is fully operational and functions as intended.
Amana Range Heat Shield W10134247
LG Refrigerator Damper Motor EAU61524007
GE Refrigerator Defrost Bi-Metal Thermostat WR50X10065
GE Regrigerator Cover Pan WR32X10446
Frigidaire Laundry Center Dryer Idler Spring 3205241
Samsung Refrigerator Evaporator Fan Motor DA81-06013A
Amana Range End Cap, Left (Black) W11130372
Samsung Refrigerator Dispenser Cover Assembly DA97-13809F
Amana Range Console Skin Control Panel W11157018
Frigidaire Electronic Harness 137242300
Amana Range Surface Element Knob Pack x4 (Stainless) W10844802
GE Refrigerator Evaporator Motor WR60X10224
GE Refrigerator Slide Support WR72X10062 (Right)
Amana Range Oven Door Trim W10746436
Frigidaire Range Warming Radiant Surface Element 318198825
Frigidaire Dryer Drum 137610810
Amana Range Surface Element Control Switch 3148953
Amana Range Oven Inner Glass W10620754
Whirlpool Refrigerator Crisper Drawer Cover WPW10508311
Whirlpool Range Broiler Element W10856603
Frigidaire Refrigerator Ice Maker Fill Tube 241850615
Frigidaire Dryer Lamp 134695000
LG Refrigerator Dispenser Drip Tray MCR64355301
GE Refrigerator Dispenser Funnel Guide WR17X12120
Samsung Refrigerator Shelf DA97-08417A
GE Refrigerator Main Board WR55X10699
Amana Refrigerator Wire Shelf W10318952
Kenmore Refrigerator Ice Bin (replaces 7240385201) 240385201
Frigidaire Range Warming Drawer Element 318255300
GE Refrigerator Harness FF LT WR23X10493
Frigidaire Dishwasher Dishrack Roller (Gray) 5304523190 (2 PACK)
Frigidaire Dishwasher Dishrack Slide Rail 154597801
Samsung Dishwasher Water Inlet Valve DD62-00084A










