Â
 Model # 25370603411 Official Kenmore refrigerator
Part Information
Â
This water inlet valve assembly (part number 242252603) is for refrigerators.
Water inlet valve assembly 242252603 supplies water to the ice maker and water dispenser in the refrigerator.
Safely store any food that could deteriorate while the power is off and unplug the refrigerator before installing this part. Wear work gloves to protect your hands.
| Frigidaire | FPFU19F8RFE | Upright Freezer |
| Kenmore | 25353679302 | Side-By-Side Refrigerator |
| Frigidaire | OEMF3FRS26ZXHD1 | Frigidaire/refrigerator |
| White-Westinghouse | OEMF3FRS26ZXHD1 | Side-By-Side Refrigerator |
| Frigidaire | OEMF3FRS26ZXHW1 | Frigidaire/refrigerator |
| White-Westinghouse | OEMF3FRS26ZXHW1 | Side-By-Side Refrigerator |
| Frigidaire | FFSS2615TS1 | Side-By-Side Refrigerator |
| White-Westinghouse | FFSS2615TS1 | Side-By-Side Refrigerator |
| Frigidaire | FFSS2615TP1 | Side-By-Side Refrigerator |
| White-Westinghouse | FFSS2615TP1 | Side-By-Side Refrigerator |
| Frigidaire | FFSS2615TD1 | Side-By-Side Refrigerator |
| White-Westinghouse | FFSS2615TD1 | Side-By-Side Refrigerator |
| Frigidaire | FFSS2615TE1 | Side-By-Side Refrigerator |
| White-Westinghouse | FFSS2615TE1 | Side-By-Side Refrigerator |
Â
USED: An item that has been used previously. The item may have some signs of cosmetic wear, but is fully operational and functions as intended.
Amana Range Surface Element Control Switch 3148953
Kenmore Laundry Center Dryer Drive Motor 134196600
GE Refrigerator Slide Support WR72X10061 (Left)
Amana Range Console Skin Control Panel W11157018
Amana Range End Cap, Left (Black) W11130372
GE Refrigerator Evaporator Motor WR60X10224
GE Refrigerator Harness FF LT WR23X10493
Amana Range Surface Element Knob Pack x4 (Stainless) W10844802
LG Refrigerator Door Bin AAP73252201
Amana Range Oven Door Trim W10746436
Amana Range Bake Element W11111743
KitchenAid Range Broil Element 318255605
Whirlpool Stove Oven Rack W11520287
Kenmore Refrigerator Door Switch 241554901
Frigidaire Refrigerator Water Inlet Valve Assembly 242252702
Samsung Washer Door Hinge DC61-03203A
LG Refrigerator Water Inlet Valve (replaces AJU72992610) AJU72992603






