Brand: TOMOON
Features:
- 【OEM LG Washer Door Lock Switch】EBF61315802 Washing machine door lock switch assembly prevents the washer door from opening during the wash cycle or spin cycle,Perfect for Kenmore 796-series and LG front-load washers. Replaces Part:EBF62534401 PD00008063, 2667085, AP5672154, PS7792232, EAP7792232.(OEM VERSION,120 Volts 60 Hz)
- 【PERFECT FIT】-EBF61315802 switch Assembly compatible with various LG & Kenmore washer as:WM3770HVA,WM4070HVA,WM4270HVA,WM4370HWA, WM5000HVA,WM8000HVA,WM8000HWA,WM8100HVA,WM8100HWA,WM3670HVA,WM9000HVA,WM9000HWA,WM9500HKA,79641303610,79641982410, GCWW1069CS7,GCWW1069CD7;Fixes symptoms:cycle instability/won’t start/door won’t lock/stops or takes longer than usual/ washer lid opens during wash cycle and spin cycle/door lock closes during operation/won’t lock properly/ DE1/DE2 Error Code.
- 【PREMIUM DURABILITY】EBF61315802 Washer Door Lock Switch Made of ultra-durable, high-quality materials and well-tested to resist wear and tear over time to take full advantage of superior performance,Fits OEM standard
- 【HASSLE-FREE INSTALLATION】 EBF61315802 Door Lock for LG is easy to install and will have your washer working again in just a few minutes. The tools you may use are sharp-nosed pliers and Phillips screwdriver.Unplug the washer before installing this part. Wear work gloves to protect your hands.
- 【EASY TO INSTALL & MAINTENANCE】: Disconnect the power before installing this EBF61315802 Switch Assembly and wear work gloves to protect your hands. Install according to the installation video on YouTube, making sure the steps are correct to prevent the installation from failing. The tools you need to use are needle nose pliers and a Phillips screwdriver.EBF61315802 door lock for LG is easy to install and will have your washer working again in just a few minutes.
model number: EBF61315802
Part Number: EBF61315802
Details: This Part PD00028480 (Mfg #EBF49827801) Replaces these parts:6601ER1004C 6601ER1004E EBF498278021268254 PS3533609 AP4998848 EAP3533609Compatible Brands:Kenmore L.GThis part PD00028480 (Mfg #EBF49827801) works with all models listed. L.G:WM3470HVA,WM2010CW,WM3885HCCA,WM3875HVCA,WM3875HWCA,WM2701HV,WM1355HR,WM1355HW,WM3360HRCA,WM3360HVCA,WM3455HS,WM3455HW,WM3485HWA,WM3885HWCA,WM2601HL,WM2601HR,WM2601HW,WM2655HVA,WM2901HVA,WM2801HLA,WM3001HPA,WM3001HRA,WM3001HWA,WM2801HRA,WM2801HWA,WM3150HVC,WM3150HWC,WM3550HVCA,WM3550HWCA,WM3477HW,WM3360HWCA,WM3470HWA/00,WM1377HW,WM3477HS,WM3070HRA/00,WM2701HV/00,WM3360HVCA-ASSEECI,WM3360HVCA-ASSEEUS,WM3360HVCA-ASSESED,WM3360HRCA-ACREECI,WM3360HRCA-ACREEUS,WM2032HS,WM3470HVA/00,WM2487HWMA,CW2079CWD,CW2079CWN,WM0001HTM,WM0001HTMA,WM0532HW,WM0642HS,WM0642HW,WM0642HW/01,WM0742HGA,WM0742HWA,WM1811CW,WM1812CW,WM1814CW,WM1815CS,WM1832CW,WM2011HW,WM2016CW,WM2016CW/00,WM2016CW/01,WM2032HW,WM2042CW,WM2050CW,WM2075CW,WM2077CW,WM2077CW/00,WM2077CW/01,WM2101HW,WM2140CW,WM2233HD,WM2233HS,WM2233HU,WM2233HW,WM2233HW/00,WM2233HW/01,WM2240CW,WM2250CW,WM2277HB,WM2277HS,WM2277HW,WM2277HW/00,WM2301HR,WM2301HW,WM2350HRC,WM2350HWC,WM2411HW,WM2442HW,WM2450HRA,WM2455HG,WM2455HW,WM2487HRM,WM2487HRMA,WM2487HWM,WM2487WHM,WM2496HSM,WM2496HWM,WM2497HWM,WM2501HVA,WM2501HWA,WM2650HRA,WM2650HWA,WM2677HBM,WM2677HSM,WM2677HWM,WM2688HNM,WM2688HNMA,WM2688HWM,WM2688HWMA,WM3070HWA,WM3677HW,WM3987HW,WM3988HWAKenmore:A79640512900,A79640518900,A79641022900,A79641028900,A79641029900,A79641373211,A79641472210,A79641473210,A79641532110,A79641538110,A79641542110,A79641548110,A79641549110,A79641722010,A79641728010,A79642192900,A79642198900,A79642199900,A79648842800,A79648852800,A79641532210,A79641728900,A79641549210,A79641548210,A79641722000,A79641728000,A79640272800,A79640272900,A7964
EAN: 0759068831483
Package Dimensions: 4.4 x 3.3 x 1.3 inches
USED: An item that has been used previously. The item may have some signs of cosmetic wear, but is fully operational and functions as intended.
Amana Range Surface Element Knob Pack x4 (Stainless) W10844802
Maytag Washer Washplate W10902814
GE Stacked Laundry Center Front Panel WE20M467
Whirlpool Range Surface Element Control Switch WPW10167742
Maytag Washer Drain Pump Hose W10652930
Amana Refrigerator Wire Harness 2213462
Frigidaire Washer Lid Lock Assembly White color 5303212872
Frigidaire Dryer High Limit Safety Thermostat 3204267
Amana Range Surface Element Control Switch 3148953
Amana Range Heat Shield W10134247
GE Refrigerator Main Board WR55X10699
LG Refrigerator Door Bin AAP73252201
LG Refrigerator Water Inlet Valve (replaces AJU72992610) AJU72992603
GE Stacked Laundry Center Exhaust Gasket WE1M999
Amana Range End Cap, Rigth (Black) W11130379
Frigidaire Washing Machine Water Inlet Valve 137353500
GE Dryer Timer Knob WE1M654
Amana Refrigerator Water Tubing W10350007
LG Range Oven Half Rack 5026W1N001B
Amana Range Oven Inner Glass W10620754
GE Refrigerator Freezer Door Handle (Stainless Steel) WR12X1085
GE Stacked Laundry Center Dryer Blower Wheel (replaces WE16M17, WH16X20270) WE16X20393
Frigidaire Electronic Harness 137242300
LG Range Radiant Surface Element (1200W) 5300W1R004A
Electrolux Washer and Dryer Front Load
Amana Range Console Skin Control Panel W11157018
Samsung Stainless Steel Electric Stove
Kenmore Electric Stove
LG Washer Door Lock Switch Assembly EBF61315802
Amana Range Oven Door Trim W10746436
Whirlpool Refrigerator Separator Assembly W11096215
Amana Range Oven Rack W10268578
Frigidaire Dishwasher Toe Panel 5304501484
Frigidaire Dryer Drum 137610810
Whirlpool Stove Oven Rack W11520287
Frigidaire Dishwasher Heating Element 154825001
Frigidaire Dishwasher Spray Arm, Lower 5304517203
Amana Refrigerator Wire Harness Cover W10252495
GE Refrigerator Slide Support WR72X10061 (Left)
Frigidaire Dishwasher Water Inlet Valve 5304525044
Kenmore Range Oven Rack (replaces 316498000) 316498001
Frigidaire Dryer Exhaust Duct (replaces 7134693900) 134693900
GE Stacked Laundry Center Dryer Door Handle WE1M1068
Whirlpool RACK-OVEN WP8274022
GE Refrigerator Defrost Bi-Metal Thermostat WR50X10065
GE Refrigerator Harness FF LT WR23X10493
LG Washer Suspension Spring, Sold Individually 4970FR2084Z
GE Washing Machine Triple Solenoid Water Inlet Valve WH13X10027









