Model #DV42H5000GW/A3-03 /Â
Model #DV42H5000EW/A3-04Â
Samsung dryer
This door catch (part number DC97-18057C) is for dryers.
Door catch DC97-18057C catches and holds the door strike, and keeps the door securely closed.
Wear work gloves to protect your hands when installing this part.
| Model Name | Model Number |
|---|---|
| Model #DVG45A6400W/A3-00 Samsung dryer | DVG45A6400W/A3-00 |
| Model #DV45K6200EZ/A3-00 Samsung dryer | DV45K6200EZ/A3-00 |
| Model #DV50K7500GW/A3-01 Samsung dryer | DV50K7500GW/A3-01 |
| Model #DV45K6500EW/A3-00 Samsung dryer | DV45K6500EW/A3-00 |
| Model #DVG45R6300V/A3-00 Samsung dryer | DVG45R6300V/A3-00 |
| Model #DVG50A8600E/A3-00 Samsung dryer | DVG50A8600E/A3-00 |
| Model #DVG50A8600V/A3-00 Samsung dryer | DVG50A8600V/A3-00 |
| Model #DVE45M5500Z/A3-00 Samsung dryer | DVE45M5500Z/A3-00 |
| Model #DVG45R6100W/A3-00 Samsung dryer | DVG45R6100W/A3-00 |
| Model #DV42H5200EP/A3-03 Samsung dryer | DV42H5200EP/A3-03 |
Â
USED: An item that has been used previously. The item may have some signs of cosmetic wear, but is fully operational and functions as intended.
Whirlpool Refrigerator Wire Harness W11291133
Amana Range Oven Door Trim W10746436
Amana Range Heat Shield W10134247
Frigidaire Top and Bottom Refrigerator with Ice maker
Amana Range End Cap, Left (Black) W11130372
Frigidaire Stainless Steel Top and Bottom Refrigerator
Amana Washer Water-Level Pressure Switch WPW10450959
Kenmore Range Control Panel End Cap, Right 316605104
Frigidaire Stacked Laundry Center Switch 137205200
LG Refrigerator Door Bin AAP73252201
Amana Range Oven Door Liner 9761344
Kenmore Laundry Center Harness 137418900
GE Stacked Laundry Center Washer Lid Lock Wire Harness WH19X27244 & Harness Main WH19X27243
Amana Range Console Skin Control Panel W11157018
GE Refrigerator Defrost Bi-Metal Thermostat WR50X10065
GE Washing Machine Triple Solenoid Water Inlet Valve WH13X10027
Hotpoint Stainless Steel Refrigerator
Amana Washer Bleach Dispenser Assembly WPW10192089
Amana Refrigerator Water Tubing W10397435
GE Dryer Cycling Thermostat WE4M181
GE Dryer Interlock Switch WD21X10261
GE Refrigerator Main Board WR55X10699
Frigidaire Top and Bottom Refrigerator
Samsung Stainless Steel Electric Stove
GE Washer and Dryer Front Load
LG Refrigerator Dispenser Drip Tray MCR64355301
Amana Range Surface Element Control Switch 3148953
Frigidaire Laundry Center Control Knob 5304524434 (SET OF 2)
Samsung Refrigerator Evaporator Fan Motor DA81-06013A
Frigidaire Dishwasher Detergent Dispenser Assembly 5304506521
GE Refrigerator Harness FF LT WR23X10493
Samsung Refrigerator Dispenser Cover Assembly DA97-13809F
Frigidaire Refrigerator Lower Bracket 241603701
Frigidaire Refrigerator Ice Container Assembly 241860803
Kenmore Refrigerator Main Control Board Wire Harness 808700401
Amana Range Surface Element Knob Pack x4 (Stainless) W10844802
GE Range door handle (white) WB15T10214
Frigidaire Dishwasher Dishrack Roller (Gray) 5304523190 (2 PACK)
Samsung Stainless Steel Over-the-Range Microwave
LG Refrigerator Door Handle Assembly AED37133117
Samsung Refrigerator Door Handle DA97-15014A
Whirlpool Refrigerator evaporator fan motor with wire harness WP2315549
Whirlpool Refrigerator Dispenser Actuator WPW10370593


