Model #DV42H5000EW/A3-04 Official Samsung dryer
This heat duct (part number DC97-07521A) is for dryers.
Heat duct DC97-07521A allows air to flow from the heater to the back of the dryer and into the drum.
Unplug the dryer before installing this part. Wear work gloves to protect your hands.
| Model Name | Model Number |
|---|---|
| Model #DV40J3000GW/A2-00 Samsung dryer | DV40J3000GW/A2-00 |
| Model #DVG45T3400W/A3-00 Samsung dryer | DVG45T3400W/A3-00 |
| Model #DV218AEB/XAA-00 Samsung dryer | DV218AEB/XAA-00 |
| Model #DVE50R5200W/A3-00 Samsung dryer | DVE50R5200W/A3-00 |
| Model #DV5471AEW/XAA-02 Samsung dryer | DV5471AEW/XAA-02 |
| Model #DV331AEW/XAA-02 Samsung dryer | DV331AEW/XAA-02 |
| Model #DVE50R5400W/A3-00 Samsung dryer | DVE50R5400W/A3-00 |
| Model #DV448AEP/XAA-01 Samsung dryer | DV448AEP/XAA-01 |
| Model #DV45H7000EW/A2-01 Samsung dryer | DV45H7000EW/A2-01 |
| Model #DV5471AEP/XAA-01 Samsung dryer | DV5471AEP/XAA-01 |
Â
USED: An item that has been used previously. The item may have some signs of cosmetic wear, but is fully operational and functions as intended
Amana Range Oven Inner Glass W10620754
GE Refrigerator Evaporator Motor WR60X10224
Samsung Washer Drawer Hose DC67-00051F
Amana Range Surface Element Knob Pack x4 (Stainless) W10844802
GE WASHER ELBOW OVER FLOW WH01X10605
Samsung Refrigerator Evaporator Fan Motor DA81-06013A
Kenmore Dryer Motor W10396037 8538265
Maytag Washer Drain Pump Hose W10652930
Frigidaire Electronic Harness 137242300
Kenmore Laundry Center Harness 137418900
Kenmore Refrigerator Condenser Fan Blade 241639502
KitchenAid Range Element Control Knob WPW10160371
Amana Range Console Skin Control Panel W11157018
Amana Range End Cap, Left (Black) W11130372
Frigidaire Electric Range Surface Element Potentiometer and Display Board (replaces 316441804K) 316441804
GE Refrigerator Harness FF LT WR23X10493
Kenmore Laundry Center Dryer Drive Motor 134196600
Samsung Dryer Door Catch DC97-18057A
Amana Washer Drain Pump W10775446
Samsung Refrigerator Door Bin, Upper DA97-13804C
Amana Range Heat Shield W10134247
Kenmore Range Oven Door Hinge 316575909
GE Dryer Timer Knob WE1M654
Amana Range Surface Element Control Switch 3148953
Kenmore Range Indicator Light 316022500
Samsung Refrigerator Air Damper Assembly DA97-06324C
KitchenAid Stainless Steel Electric Stove
GE Stacked Laundry Center Support Control WE19M1696
GE Refrigerator Dispenser Funnel Guide WR17X12120
Frigidaire Dryer Exhaust Duct (replaces 7134693900) 134693900
Samsung Refrigerator Drawer Cover Frame DA67-02519A
Kenmore Range Control Panel End Cap, Left 316605105
GE Stacked Laundry Center Washer Cover Harness WE03X27255
GE Refrigerator Slide Support WR72X10061 (Left)
Whirlpool Refrigerator Ice Container 2254352A
LG Refrigerator Dairy Bin and Cover AAP73351301
Samsung Dryer Door Switch DC64-00828A
GE Refrigerator Defrost Bi-Metal Thermostat WR50X10065


