Model # RF28HDEDBSR/AA-00 Official Samsung refrigerator
Part Information
This air damper assembly (part number DA97-06324C) is for refrigerators.
Air damper assembly DA97-06324C channels and controls the cold airflow from the freezer compartment into the refrigerator compartment.
Safely store any food that could deteriorate while the power is off and unplug the refrigerator before installing this part.
| Model Name | Model Number |
|---|---|
| Model #RF23HCEDTSR/AA-02 Samsung bottom-mount refrigerator | RF23HCEDTSR/AA-02 |
| Model #RF23HCEDBWW/AA-02 Samsung bottom-mount refrigerator | RF23HCEDBWW/AA-02 |
| Model #RF28HDEDPWW/AA-06 Samsung bottom-mount refrigerator | RF28HDEDPWW/AA-06 |
| Model #RF28HFEDTBC/AA-00 Samsung bottom-mount refrigerator | RF28HFEDTBC/AA-00 |
| Model #RF30HDEDTSR/AA-08 Samsung bottom-mount refrigerator | RF30HDEDTSR/AA-08 |
| Model #RF28HFEDBBC/AA-02 Samsung bottom-mount refrigerator | RF28HFEDBBC/AA-02 |
| Model #RF28HDEDBSR/AA-10 Samsung bottom-mount refrigerator | RF28HDEDBSR/AA-10 |
| Model #RF23HCEDTSR/AA-01 Samsung bottom-mount refrigerator | RF23HCEDTSR/AA-01 |
| Model #RF23HCEDBSR/AA-12 Samsung bottom-mount refrigerator | RF23HCEDBSR/AA-12 |
USED: An item that has been used previously. The item may have some signs of cosmetic wear, but is fully operational and functions as intended.
Samsung Refrigerator Shelf DA97-08463B
Kenmore Range Radiant Surface Element, 6.5-in 316282103
Kenmore Refrigerator Electronic Control Board 5303918675
Kenmore Electric Stove
Frigidaire Refrigerator door switch 5304520495
WHIRLPOOL MAIN REFRIGERATOR CONTROL BOARD W10210789
Amana Range End Cap, Rigth (Black) W11130379
Whirlpool Refrigerator Water Inlet Valve Kit W10408179
Amana Range Heat Shield W10134247
Amana Refrigerator Wire Shelf W10318960
Amana Range Surface Element Control Switch 3148953
LG Refrigerator Water Inlet Valve Assembly AJU72992601










