Model #WA56H9000AP/A2-00 Samsung washer
This drain hose (part number DC97-16979A) is for washers.
Drain hose DC97-16979A carries used water from the washer to your house drain.
Shut off the water supply and unplug the washer before installing this part. Wear work gloves to protect your hands.
| Manufacturer | Model Number |
|---|---|
| Samsung | WA400PJHDWR/AA-0001 () |
| Samsung | WA400PJHDWR/AA-01 |
| Samsung | WA400PJHDWR/AA-02 |
| Samsung | WA400PJHDWR/AA-03 |
| Samsung | WA422PRHDWR/AA-00 |
| Samsung | WA422PRHDWR/AA-0000 () |
| Samsung | WA422PRHDWR/AA-0001 () |
| Samsung | WA422PRHDWR/AA-0002 () |
| Samsung | WA422PRHDWR/AA-01 |
| Samsung | WA422PRHDWR/AA-02 |
| Samsung | WA456DRHDSU/AA-00 |
| Model #WA456DRHDWR/AA-02 Samsung washer | WA456DRHDWR/AA-02 |
| Model #WA456DRHDWR/AA-01 Samsung washer | WA456DRHDWR/AA-01 |
| Model #WA56H9000AP/A2-00 Samsung washer | WA56H9000AP/A2-00 |
| Model #WA50F9A6DSW/A2-01 Samsung washer | WA50F9A6DSW/A2-01 |
| Model #WA422PRHDWR/AA-00 Samsung washer | WA422PRHDWR/AA-00 |
| Model #WA456DRHDSU/AA-00 Samsung washer | WA456DRHDSU/AA-00 |
| Model #WA45H7200AP/A2-02 Samsung washer | WA45H7200AP/A2-02 |
| Model #WA50F9A8DSW/A2-01 Samsung washer | WA50F9A8DSW/A2-01 |
| Model #WA50F9A6DSW/A2-00 Samsung washer | WA50F9A6DSW/A2-00 |
| Model #WA50F9A7DSP/A2-01 Samsung washer | WA50F9A7DSP/A2-01 |
Â
USED: An item that has been used previously. The item may have some signs of cosmetic wear, but is fully operational and functions as intended.
Frigidaire Dryer Latch 134703700
Frigidaire Dryer Frame 134696900
Amana Range Oven Inner Glass W10620754
Amana Range End Cap, Left (Black) W11130372
Amana Range Surface Element Control Switch 3148953
Frigidaire Refrigerator Ice Container 241860810
Whirlpool Water Inlet Valve PS3497634
GE Range Rear Trim Support WB07X29632
Frigidaire Dishwasher Toe Panel 5304501484










