Model #WET4024EW0 Official Whirlpool laundry
Part Information
This thermal fuse (part number WP3392519) is for dryers.
Thermal fuse WP3392519 shuts off the burner in a gas dryer or the motor in an electric dryer when the dryer overheats.
Unplug the dryer before installing this part.
| Model Name | Model Number |
|---|---|
| Model #LE3000XSW0 Whirlpool dryer | LE3000XSW0 |
| Model #WED5600XW1 Whirlpool dryer | WED5600XW1 |
| Model #LE8860XWQ0 Whirlpool dryer | LE8860XWQ0 |
| Model #YNED5700BW0 Amana dryer | YNED5700BW0 |
| Model #110C66012011 Kenmore dryer | 110C66012011 |
| Model #WED4850XQ2 Whirlpool dryer | WED4850XQ2 |
| Model #LER6848AW0 Whirlpool dryer | LER6848AW0 |
| Model #KEYL510BWH0 KitchenAid dryer | KEYL510BWH0 |
| Model #WED5050LW1 Whirlpool dryer | WED5050LW1 |
| Model #NED4600YQ0 Amana dryer | NED4600YQ0 |
USED: An item that has been used previously. The item may have some signs of cosmetic wear, but is fully operational and functions as intended.
Amana Range Oven Inner Glass W10620754
Frigidaire Stacked Laundry Center Laundry Center Dryer Door Inner Panel 137365110
Amana Range Surface Element Control Switch 3148953
GE Refrigerator Defrost Bi-Metal Thermostat WR50X10065
Whirlpool Washer Detergent Dispenser WPW10172154
GE Refrigerator Tuckaway Shelf WR71X10615
Kenmore Range Convection Fan Motor 316256100
GE Stainless Steel Electric Stove
Amana Range Console Skin Control Panel W11157018
Frigidaire Refrigerator Lower Bracket 241603701
Amana Range End Cap, Left (Black) W11130372
Amana Range Oven Door Trim W10746436
Amana Range Heat Shield W10134247
Frigidaire Electronic Harness 137242300
LG Refrigerator Tray Cover Assembly ACQ86509718
Kenmore Laundry Center Dryer Drive Motor 134196600
GE Stacked Laundry Center Dryer Motor Strap WE01X0921
Whirlpool Laundry Center Dryer Top Panel (White) WP692641
Frigidaire Laundry Center Washer Water Inlet Valve 5304515818
Hotpoint Stainless Steel Refrigerator
Samsung Refrigerator Door Bin Assembly DA97-14301C
Kenmore Laundry Center Harness 137418900
Whirlpool Refrigerator Door Bin WPW10296855
Maytag Washer Drain Pump Hose W10652930
Amana Range Surface Element Knob Pack x4 (Stainless) W10844802
Kenmore Refrigerator Door Basket AAP36817401
Frigidaire Laundry Center Control Knob 5304524434 (SET OF 2)








